Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

  Privacy Policy for I read pdf

At I read pdf, accessible from https://ireadpdf.blogspot.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by I read pdf and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in I read pdf. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

I read pdf follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, I read pdf uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of I read pdf.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on I read pdf, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that I read pdf has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

I read pdf's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

I read pdf does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

The Alchemist Pdf By Paulo Coelho Free Download

The Alchemist Pdf Download  The Alchemist (Portuguese: O Alquimista) is a novel by Brazilian author Paulo Coelho that was first published in 1988. Originally written in Portuguese, it became a widely translated international bestseller. An allegorical novel, The Alchemist follows a young Andalusian shepherd in his journey to the pyramids of Egypt, after having a recurring dream of finding a treasure there. The Alchemist Pdf Free Download: Paulo Coelho's enchanting novel has inspired a devoted following around the world. This story, dazzling in its powerful simplicity and inspiring wisdom, is about an Andalusian shepherd boy named Santiago who travels from his homeland in Spain to the Egyptian desert in search of a treasure buried in the Pyramids. Along the way, he meets a Gypsy woman, a man who calls himself This book has been an international bestseller for the last 25 years. The way of writing and the story of this book is so brilliant and full of passion that any

Rich Dad Poor Dad Pdf Free Download by Robert Kiyosaki

Rich Dad Poor Dad Pdf Free Download  Rich Dad Poor Dad is a self-help and personal financial management book written by Robert Kiyosaki. This book has been written as a mythological novel, in which the story of Rich Dad and Poor Dad is written. This bestselling book teaches in simple language what the truth of money is and how to become rich. According to the author, the real key to becoming wealthy is not to work, but to do business or investment. If you want to download Rich Dad Poor Dad Pdf Book for free then you are at right place.     What is inside the book Rich Dad Poor Dad: The author talks about his two fathers in this book - a father who is rich and a father who is poor. Poor father is his own father and whom he calls rich father is the father of his best friend. Poor father went on working in the traditional way and struggled financially throughout his life. But those who are his rich father changed the traditional way of working and became the richest

The Son of Neptune pdf Free Download by Rick Riordan

THE SON OF THE NEPTUNE PDF DOWNLOAD Dear friends, in today's article i am providing here The Son of Neptune pdf book with short summary. Download The Son of Neptune book in pdf format just in one click and start reading. The Son of Neptune written by an American author Rick Riordan is a fantasy-adventure novel published in 2011. It is the second book in the series of The Heros of The Olympus based on greek and roman mythology.      Short Summary of The Son of Neptune Pdf   The complete story of the book "The Son of Neptune" follows the adventures of Greek demigod Percy Jackson who has lost his memory. Percy Jackson's father is Poseidon, popular with another name Neptune and playing the role of a Roman sea god. Percy is amnesiac and wandered all the day into a training camp of Roman demidog. He goes to Alaska with his two new friends Hazel Levesque and Frank Zhang to save the world from the earth goddess Gaea and god of death, Thanatos. The whole novel is nar